2021 Festival Schedule

We are so excited for our diverse lineup of class offerings on the 2021 Barefoot & Free Schedule. All classes listed in TEAL are linked to their respectice teachers page where you can learn more about the teacher and the class!

Friday, August 6

 

Time Teacher & Class
4:00 – 4:30 PM Lindsey Glasson & friends – Intention Setting + Heart Opening Cacao Ceremony 
4:30 – 6:00 PM Brandon Gugala –  Divine Primal Design Accompanied by live music 
4:30 – 6:00 PM Ramallah Corona – Nada Yoga Traveling the Sacred Sounds 
4:30 – 6:00 PM Rachel True – Divine Feminine Activation CeremonyS
4:30 – 6:00 PM Tara Wallen – Reiki Healing Circle
4:30 – 6:00 PM Kids Yoga with Happy Baby Yoga 
4:30 – 5:30 PM SUP Yoga Class ( SUP registration required)
4:30 – 6:00 PM Nicole Koutouriotis – The Empathic Mom
6:30 – 8:00 PM Lauren Laudini – Tilt the Scales with DJ @stph-B 
6:30 – 8:00 PM Jessica Bolden – Sacred Feminine Workshop 
6:30 – 8:00 PM Anayat Elday Backbending – Heart Opening Workshop
6:30 – 8:00 PM Tisha Powell – Sacred Sound 
6:30 – 7:30 PM Luke Sasek – SUP Yoga Class ( SUP registration required)
6:30 – 8:00 PM CHILDCARE
8:30 – 10:00 PM Barbra White  – Radical Self- Acceptance Workshop
8:30 – 10:00 PM Aaron Eschenburg – Breath Work  followed by Ecstatic Dance 
8:30 – 10:00 PM Jamie Garrison – REAWAKEN: Reiki Infused iRest Yoga Nidra
8:30 – 10:00 PM Dancing / Live Music 

 

Saturday, August 7

 

Time Class & Teacher
7:30 – 9:00 AM Amanda Lemming – Astanga  
7:30 – 9:00 AM Jenna Jones – Walking Forest Meditation
7:30 – 8:30 AM Evan Brendtke – Kundalini Yoga 
8:00 – 9:30 AM Alice Lucas – Handstand Journey Workshop
8:00 – 9:30 AM Courtney Kamen – Heal Through Humor Workshop
8:00 – 9:30 AM Pre and Post Natal Yoga with Happy Baby Yoga 
8:00 – 9:00 AM Courtney Welch – SUP Yoga (SUP reservation required)
8:00 – 9:30 AM Marcia McGee – Flint Flow
8:00 – 9:30 AM Chelsea Schultz – Chakra SpeakTM
8:00 – 9:30 AM Leah McQuade – Wild Women Yoga
10:00 – 11:30 AM Leah Slagenwhite – Primordial Yoga with Live Drumming with Rhythm Family 
10:00 – 11:30 AM Parvati Devi and Shiva Deva, Kaleidoscopology – Divine Masculine & Feminine Workshop
10:00 – 11:30 AM Tisa Powell – Self Love Massage Workshop 
10:30 – 11:30 AM Nina Ma Swati – Sound Journey
10:00 – 11:00 AM SUP Yoga (SUP reservation required)
10:00 – 11:30 AM Kristina Barauskas – Kids Art
10:00 – 11:30 AM Brian Tass – Warrior X Yoga
12:00 – 1:30 PM Kiyoshi – HipHop Freestyle Activation 
12:00 – 1:30 PM Morgan Kauffman – Blindfolded Yin 
12:00 – 1:30 PM Aaron Sudo & Aaron Eschenburg – Hape and Sananga Soundbath Ceremony
12:00 – 1:30 PM Fortune 500 (owner: Jabs Gym) – Boxing Class
12:00 – 1:30 PM Kerrie Trahan of Yoganic Flow – Mindful Awareness of Self & Society
12:00 – 1:30 PM Kids Yoga With Happy Baby Yoga 
12:00 – 1:00 PM Luke Sasek – SUP Yoga (SUP reservation required)
12:00 – 1:30 PM Alyssa Alvarez & Jessica Starshine – Body Positivity Discussion
2:00 – 3:30 PM Kelly Hein – Line Dancing
2:00 – 3:30 PM Brittni Unmel – Energy Medicine Yoga
2:00 – 3:30 PM Paige Altherr – Good Vibrations Slow Flow with Sound Bath
2:00 – 3:00 PM SUP Yoga (SUP reservation required)
2:00 – 3:30 PM Truth Malone – Kirtan & Gentle Hatha Yoga 
2:00 – 3:30 PM Jeffrey Elarde – Kundalini Yoga Becoming like Angels
2:00 – 3:30 PM Carly Feldmeier – Herb Walk
4:00 – 5:30 PM Jamel Randall – Trap Yoga
4:00 – 5:30 PM Claudia Sommervile – Turning Your Chakras
4:00 – 5:30 PM Samantha Gardner & Kim Potter – Cupping Class
4:00 – 5:30 PM Mitchel Dougherty – Explorative Poem Writing 
4:00 – 5:30 PM Jo Feltman of Buchuvida – Perseverance and Yoga Faith
4:00 – 5:30 PM Ali Long – Bootylicious Barre 
6:00 – 7:30 PM Randi & Darcel Hawk and Howl – Strong Heart Drum Medicine
6:00 – 7:30 PM Lisa Hilary – Crystals and Chakras
6:00 – 7:30 PM Rachel True & Justin True – Shamanic Fire Circle Ceremony 
6:00 – 7:30 PM Rita LaFaive – Better Backs & Yin Practice 
6:00 – 7:30 PM Dr. Erica Peabody – Asana as a Prescription
8:00 – 9:30 PM Nick Zambrowski – Deep Chill Restorative Yin Practice
8:00 – 9:30 PM Mike Warren – Sound Journey
8:00 – 9:30 PM Soojin Kim – Journey Through the 5 Senses – Silent Disco Ecstatic Dance with Live DJ to Follow 
9:30 – 11:00 PM Dancing & Music 
9:30 – 11:30 PM Bonfire Ceromony

 

Sunday, August 8
Time Class & Teacher
7:30 – 8:30 AM Suzy Adra – Chakra Balance Flow
7:30 – 8:30 AM Shawn Jones – SUN Salutations on the Paddleboard
7:30 – 8:30 AM Barbara White – Chi Gong
8:00 – 9:30 AM Tanya Stevens – Revolutionary Peace accompanied by live music  
8:00 – 9:30 AM Luke Sasek – Mantra Chanting Meditation
8:00 – 9:30 AM Tisa Powell – Tantra 101 
8:00 – 9:30 AM Tricia Auten – Butts and Gutts 
8:00 – 9:30 AM Kelsey Soul Rebel – Reiki Healing Circle
10:00 – 11:30 AM Alice Lucas – Arm Balance Workshop
10:00 – 11:30 AM Ramallal Corona – Soul Transcendence 
10:00 – 11:30 AM Joseph Marlow – Men’s Circle
10:00 – 11:30 AM Sara Yarbough – Live Cooking Demo – Nutrition for the Nervous System 
10:00 – 11:30 AM Melissa Weber – Slow Flow & Nidra 
10:00 – 11:00 AM Luke Sasek – SUP Yoga (SUP reservation required)
10:00 – 11:30 AM Kids Yoga with Happy Baby Yoga 
12:00 – 1:30 PM Maya Biggs – Elevate Yoga accompanied by live music
12:00 – 1:30 PM Lauren Laudani – Post TT : Put your Training into Action
12:00 – 1:30 PM Dr. Sarah Radtke – The New Biology of Water 
12:00 – 1:30 PM Donna Lakes – Healing the Inner Child
12:00 – 1:00 PM Courtney Welch – SUP Yoga (SUP reservation required)
12:00 – 1:30 PM Taylor Beardsall – Mindfulness & Art
12:00 – 1:30 PM Chelsea Schultz – Mediumship 101
12:00 – 1:30 PM Carly Feldmeier – A Summer Herb Walk
2:00 – 3:30 PM Migueal Araquil & Najee Robbins – Exploring Rest & Play accompanied by live music 
2:00 – 3:30 PM Sara Yarbough – Cosmic Sound Journey 
2:00 – 3:30 PM River Rose – Gaias Garden
2:00 – 3:30 PM Truth Malone – Holy Fire Reiki
2:00 – 3:30 PM Taylor Beardsall – Intuitive Art Making
2:00 – 3:00 PM Courtney Welch – SUP Yoga (SUP reservation required)
2:00 – 3:30 PM Kids Yoga with Happy Baby Yoga 
2:30 – 3:30 PM Alexandra Sheth – The Flow: Mixed Movement and Breathwork
4:00 – 5:30 PM Adam Boettger – Sacred Heart Vulnerability  ( live music with Jared Howell)
4:00 – 5:30 PM Barbara White – Ecological Animal Communication
4:00 – 5:30 PM Lisa Jurecko – Essential Oil Workshop
4:00 – 5:30 PM Herb Kaiser – Yoga For Runners
4:00 – 5:30 PM Samantha Mee – Digestive Fire
4:00 – 5:30 PM Amy Tarrant – Kids Mindfulness and Meditation 
6:00 – 7:30 PM Lindsey Glasson & Friends – Closing Cacao Ceremony

 

Please Note:

Some classes are first come, first serve. SUP (stand up paddleboard) classes are not included in your ticket. You must purchase a SUP Class Reservation through Eventbrite. After purchasing we will direct you to sign up for your desired class. All class times and teachers are subject to change.