Yoga Schedule

 

Schedule Key:
Classes in Blue~Green… have no limit!
Classes in Dark~Blue… class size is limited, we will offer first come, first serve.
Classes in Aqua~Blue… are kid friendly!
All teachers, classes and times are subject to change.

Please Note:

Experience Kava & Kratom classes require purchase of drink. Must be 18+ to participate.

SUP (stand up paddleboard) classes are not included in your ticket. You must purchase a $15 SUP Class Reservation through Eventbrite. After purchasing we will direct you to sign up for your desired class.

Childcare is for children 2 years and up. You can arrive 15 minutes early. Spaces are limited to 10 for each time.

Friday, August 16

Time Class & Teacher Location
4:00 PM Barefoot Festival Opening Fairie Glen
4:00 – 8:00 PM Meditate & Sauna Outside/Fire Pit
4:00 – 5:30 PM Flow & Float Sup Yoga Class with Chris Martindale Mermaid Cove
4:30 – 6:00 PM Find the Fun, Fight the Fear: An Inversion Experience with Danni Pomplun Fairie Glen
4:30 – 6:00 PM The Art of Human Connection with Kara Baruzzini Butterfly Landing
4:30 – 6:00 PM Inner Dance with Trina Rowell Magic Moon
4:30 – 6:00 PM Honey Presents: Kids Yoga – MamababyYoga + Infant Massage Goddess Tent
4:30 – 6:00 PM Intention Circle with Nidra & Energy Work with Rebecca Caliendo Om Oasis (Yurt)
4:30 – 6:00 PM Kids Yoga with Casey Miller Pixie Playground
4:30 – 6:00 PM SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Regan Mermaid Cove
6:30 – 6:50 PM Experience Kava with Kery Main Wellness Libations Tent
6:30 – 8:00 PM Pipe Dream with Chelsey Korus & DJ Taz Rashid Fairie Glen
6:30 – 8:00 PM Meet with Your Spirit Guides with Tori Washington Magic Moon
6:30 – 8:00 PM Beyond Foam Rolling with ‘Sensei’ Derek Butterfly Landing
6:30 – 8:00 PM Tools & Techniques for Everyday Mindfulness with Erin Covert Om Oasis (Yurt)
6:30 – 8:00 PM Teas, Tinctures, Tonics + Treats: An Herbal Make-and-Take with Carly Feldmeier Wisdom Keepers
6:30 – 8:00 PM Kids Yoga with Casey Miller Pixie Playground
6:30 – 8:00 PM Surrender to Slow with Cassandra Justine Eagles Den
8:00 – 9:00 PM Sunset Paddle SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Regan Mermaid Cove
8:00 – 8:20 PM Experience Kratom with Kerry Main Wellness Libations Tent
8:00 – 9:30 PM Yin and the Chakras with Lisa Johnson Eagles Den
8:15 – 10:15 PM Kundalini Yoga and Astrology: The Structure of Power with Valerie Weir Magic Moon
10:00 – 11:00 PM Deep Sonic Journey Sound Healing with Martier Sound Eagles Den
10:00 – 11:00 PM Full Moon Paddle SUP Yoga Class with Chris Martindale Mermaid Cove

 

 

 

Saturday, August 17

Time Class & Teacher Location
7:00 – 8:00 AM Sunrise Paddle SUP Yoga Class with Jamie Oldfield Mermaid Cove
7:00 – 8:30 AM Forrest Yoga with Sarah Nelson & Becca Cutright Magic Moon
7:00 – 8:30 AM Qigong (Chi Kung) 101 with Matthew Kurzava Om Oasis (Yurt)
7:00 – 8:30 AM Kundalini Yoga with Billie Wahlen Main Stage
8:00 – 9:30 AM You are Here for a Reason with Live Drumming featuring Chelsey Korus & Druminyasa Fairie Glen
8:00 – 9:30 AM Beginner Arm Balance Workshop with Jessie Lipkowitz Butterfly Landing
8:00 – 9:30 AM Circles of Life: Hoop Flow with Katherine Mays Eagles Den
8:00 – 9:30 AM Exploring the Power of the 5 Elements with Biana Mavasheva Magic Moon
8:00 – 9:30 AM Nature Based Deep Relaxation Meditation with Todd Robinson Wisdom Keepers
8:00 – 9:30 AM Child Care (children must be 2+ years old) Pixie Playground
8:00 – 10:00 AM Baby Naps & Feeding Goddess Tent
8:00 – 9:30 AM Honey Presents: Yoga for Kids ages 4-7 with Candice Lamarand Pixie Playground
8:30 – 10:00 AM SUP Yoga Class with Jamie Oldfield Mermaid Cove
10:00 – 11:30 AM Honey Presents: Breastfeeding Circle with Cancion Dickenson Goddess Tent
10:00 – 11:30 AM Beats & Bhakti with Danni Pomplun Fairie Glen
10:00 – 11:30 AM Chakra Flow with Ann Fancy Butterfly Landing
10:00 – 11:15 AM Delicious Dance with Heather Winia Main Stage
10:00 – 11:30 AM Yoga for Runners with Herb Kaiser Magic Moon
10:00 – 11:30 AM Calling in Your New DNA Meditation Activation with Deniz Strenski Om Oasis (Yurt)
10:00 – 11:30 AM Kindling Agni: Your Digestive Fire with Samantha Mee Wisdom Keepers
10:00 – 11:30 AM Herbal Walk with Jim McDonald Mermaid Cove
10:00 – 11:30 AM Honey Presents: Yoga for Kids ages 8-12 with Candice Lamarand Pixie Playground
10:30 A – 12:00 P Mermaids & Mermen SUP Yoga Class with Chris Martindale Mermaid Cove
12:00 – 1:30 PM Baby Naps & Feeding Goddess Tent
12:00 – 1:30 PM The Healing of Crystals & The Chakra System with Lisa Johnson & Randi Williams Wellness Libations Tent
12:00 – 1:30 PM Silent Disco and Breath Class with DJ Taz Rashid & Michael McCarthy Fairie Glen
12:00 – 1:30 PM Acro Yoga with Kimo Frederikson & Bryan Bennett Butterfly Landing
12:00 – 1:30 PM Open Your Heart to Joy with Cassandra Justine Eagles Den
12:00 – 1:30 PM The Dharma of Motherhood: Mental Health, Spirituality + Raising Humans with Brooke Miller Goddess Tent
12:00 – 1:30 PM Sweet Summer Surrender: Yin Yoga & Meditation for Settling into Stillness with Katie Morey Om Oasis (Yurt)
12:00 – 1:30 PM Break Free from Bloating with Jaclyn Renee Wisdom Keepers
12:00 – 1:30 PM Knitting & Meditation with Sarah Sturm Creation Station
12:00 – 1:30 PM Child Care (children must be 2+ years old) Pixie Playground
12:00 – 2:00 PM Aireal Yoga Demo & Play (2 participants at a time) Vendor Village
12:30 – 2:00 PM H 2 the Om SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Regan Mermaid Cove
2:00 – 3:30 PM SUP Yoga Bliss SUP Yoga Class with Misty Marcum Mermaid Cove
2:00 – 3:30 PM Live Podcast: The New Yogi – With Lisa Johnson & Randi Williams Wellness Libations Tent
2:00 – 3:30 PM Designing a Yoga Playlist Workshop with DJ Taz Rashid Fairie Glen
2:00 – 3:30 PM Soure of Strength with Dr. Krishana Clark Butterfly Landing
2:00 – 3:30 PM Intuition 101 with Tori Washington Eagles Den
2:00 – 3:30 PM Mothers Circle for Moms in the First Years with Brooke Miller Goddess Tent
2:00 – 3:30 PM Health 101 with Amber Vizzaccaro Om Oasis (Yurt)
2:00 – 3:30 PM Heart Based Meditation Training with Samantha Mee Wisdom Keepers
2:00 – 3:30 PM Eco Art Therapy with Taylor Beardsall Creation Station
2:00 – 3:30 PM Herb Walk with Jim McDonald Mermaid Cove
2:30 – 4:00 PM The Crystals I Carry with Elana Ostrovsky Magic Moon
2:30 – 4:00 PM Cannonballs & Crow SUP Yoga Class with Chris Martindale Mermaid Cove
3:00 – 5:00 PM Aireal Yoga Demo & Play (2 participants at a time) Vendor Village
4:00 – 4:20 PM Experience Kava with Kerry Main (must purchase drinks to particiapte. 18+ only) Wellness Libations Tent
4:00 – 5:30 PM SUP Yoga Bliss SUP Yoga Class with Misty Marcum Mermaid Cove
4:00 – 5:30 PM Your Body as an Instrument: Yoga & Your Voice with Dayle Extrell Fairie Glen
4:00 – 5:30 PM Fire Ceremony with Biana Mavasheva Butterfly Landing
4:00 – 5:30 PM All Thai’d Up with Michael McCarthy Eagles Den
4:00 – 5:30 PM Sacred Sister Circle: Embody Your Modern Mystic with Melissa Tigerlily Magic Moon
4:00 – 5:30 PM Nature Based Deep Relaxation Meditation with Todd Robinson Om Oasis (Yurt)
4:00 – 5:30 PM Shamanic Drumming with Teri Williams Phoenix Fire
4:30 – 6:00 PM SUP, Sunshine & Yin SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Welch Mermaid Cove
6:00 – 7:30 PM Round Table Talk with Kava & Kartum (must purchase drinks to particiapte. 18+ only) Wellness Libations Tent
6:00 – 7:30 PM Myofascial Release Vinyasa with ‘Sensei’ Derek Fairie Glen
6:00 – 7:30 PM Partner Yoga Workshop with Jennifer Hayes Butterfly Landing
6:00 – 7:30 PM Akaskic Records with Janie Cricket Eagles Den
6:00 – 7:30 PM Kundalini & Chakra Meditation Workshop with Aric Shaffer Om Oasis (Yurt)
6:00 – 7:30 PM Motherhood + Work: Duel Roles, One Heart with Karen Goddess Tent
6:00 – 7:30 PM Meditate & Sauna Outside/Fire Pit
6:00 – 7:30 PM Child Care (children must be 2+ years old) Pixie Playground
8:00 – 9:00 PM Sunset Paddle SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Welch Mermaid Cove
8:00 – 9:30 PM Cacao & Creative Movement with Randie Bowler and Darcel Bowler Eagles Den
8:00 – 9:30 PM Awaken: Reiki Infused iRest Yoga Nidra with Jamie Garrison Magic Moon
8:00 – 9:30 PM When Partners Become Parents: Campfire Confessions with Brooke + Jason Miller Outside/Fire Pit
9:30 – 9:50 PM Experience Kratom with Kerry Main (must purchase drinks to particiapte. 18+ only) Wellness Libations Tent
9:30 – 11:00 PM Open Drumming Circle Outside/Fire Pit

 

Sunday, August 18

Time Class & Teacher Location
6:00 – 9:00 AM Meditate & Sauna Outside/Fire Pit
7:00 – 8:00 AM Sunrise Paddle SUP Yoga Class with Laura Tropea Mermaid Cove
7:00 – 8:15 AM Kundalini Yoga with Billie Wahlen Main Stage
7:00 – 9:00 AM Astanga Yoga with Matthew Darling Eagles Den
7:30 – 9:00 AM Nature Hike with Betty Lacey Mermaid Cove
7:30 – 9:00 AM Ecstatic Dance with Kaitlynn Morelli Fairie Glen
7:30 – 9:00 AM Strengthen & Control: Method Meets System with Ronda Guimond Butterfly Landing
7:30 – 9:00 AM Traditional Hatha Yoga with Trina Rowell Magic Moon
7:30 – 9:30 AM Child Care (children must be 2+ years old) Pixie Playground
8:30 – 10:00 AM SUP Yoga Class with Laura Tropea Mermaid Cove
9:00 – 10:30 AM Float & Flow SUP Yoga Class with Chris Martindale Mermaid Cove
9:30 – 11:00 AM Starseed  Movement with Leah Purugganan-Slagenwhite & Druminyasa Fairie Glen
9:30 – 11:00 AM Chakra Awakening Immersion with Cassandra Justine Butterfly Landing
9:30 – 11:00 AM Intro to Reiki with Jennifer Troyer Om Oasis (Yurt)
9:30 – 11:00 AM Guided Power VInyasa with Kennedy Odede of Africa Yoga Project Magic Moon
9:30 – 11:00 AM Down with Dristi with Kate Makaroff & TLooP Eagles Den
9:30 – 11:00 AM Ayurveda: The Science of Life with Samantha Mee Wisdom Keepers
9:30 – 11:00 AM Child Care (children must be 2+ years old) Pixie Playground
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM Aireal Yoga Demo & Play (2 participants at a time) Vendor Village
10:30 A- 12:00 P H 2 the Om SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Regan Mermaid Cove
11:00 A – 12:30 P SUP Yoga Play SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Welch Mermaid Cove
11:30 – 11:50 AM Experience Kava with Kerry Main (must purchase drinks to particiapte. 18+ only) Wellness Libations Tent
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Baby Naps Goddess Tent
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Bellyfit Flow with Anne Moss Magic Moon
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Budokon & Mobility featuring Kelli Harrington, Sam & DJ Taz Rashid Fairie Glen
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Tending the Sacred Flame with Natalie Piet Butterfly Landing
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Barre Code with Allison Ridder Eagles Den
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM How to Overcome What is Holding You Back with Melinda Szwak Wisdom Keepers
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Expanding Mindfulness Through Eating with Carly Feldmeier Creation Station
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Meditate & Sauna Outside/Fire Pit
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Kids Yoga with Jenna Ratliff Pixie Playground
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM Yoga as Prescription: A Yogi-Chiropractor’s view on How Asana Heals with Erica Peabody Om Oasis (Yurt)
12:30 – 2:00 PM Cannonballs & Crow SUP Yoga Class with Chris Martindale Mermaid Cove
1:00 – 3:00 PM Aireal Yoga Demo & Play (2 participants at a time) Vendor Village
1:00 – 2:30 PM SUP Yoga Class with Laura Tropea Mermaid Cove
1:30 – 1:50 PM Experience Kratom with Kerry Main (must purchase drinks to particiapte. 18+ only) Wellness Libations Tent
1:30 – 3:00 PM Baby Naps Goddess Tent
1:30 – 3:00 PM Set Your Soul on Fire with Lorenzo Bongiovanni with Live Music feat. TLooP Fairie Glen
1:30 – 3:00 PM Soul Train Vinyasa with Ashley Oshinsky Butterly Landing
1:30 – 3:00 PM Your Body as Instrument with Christopher Briney Eagles Den
1:30 – 3:00 PM My Life is in Perfect Harmony Sound Journey with Martier Sound Magic Moon
1:30 – 3:00 PM DIY Oil Making Class with Cindy Levine Wisdom Keepers
1:30 – 3:00 PM Kids Yoga with Jenna Ratliff Pixie Playground
2:30 – 4:00 PM Soak It All sUP SUP Yoga Class with Courtney Regan Mermaid Cove
3:00 – 4:30 PM Mermaids & Mermen SUP Yoga Class with Chris Martindale Mermaid Cove
3:30 – 5:00 PM High Vibe Cacao Cermony with Grant Kellog Fairie Glen
3:30 – 5:00 PM Celebrate Self Love: Body Positive Yoga with Grace Slifkin Butterfly Landing
3:30 – 5:00 PM Business of Yoga: The Modern Day Hustle with Danni Pomplun Eagles Den
3:30 – 5:00 PM Loving Kindness Meditation with Ronda Diegel Magic Moon
3:30 – 5:00 PM Breathwork: A Kai Chi Do with Biana Mavasheva Om Oasis (Yurt)
3:30 – 5:00 PM Child Care (children must be 2+ years old) Pixie Playground
5:30 – 7:00 PM Child Care (children must be 2+ years old) Pixie Playground
5:30 – 7:00 PM Final Class & Closing with Chelsey Korus, DJ Taz Rashid, Janie Cricket & Martier Sound Fairie Glen