Table Key

Classes in Aqua~Blue… are Kid Friendly!

Kids 12 and under are FREE at Barefoot!

Classes in Dark~Blue… are limited in size with online registration.

  • Online Registration opens Friday, July 21st, one week before the festival.
  • These classes will have a few spots for walk-ins, first come first serve.
  • If you sign up for a class and aren’t there 5 minutes before it begins, your spot will give given to a walk-in.

Classes in Blue~Green…

Do not require registration, just show up!

All teachers & classes are subject to change.

Friday

Time Class & Teacher Location Registration
4:00-4:45p SUP with Cinda Lark Mermaids Cove
4:00-5:30p Finding Your Center with Bibi McGill Butterfly Landing
4:00-5:30p Get Hip to Handstands with Patrick Beach Faery Glen
4:00-5:30p Nature Walk with Betty Lacey Mermaids Cove
4:00-5:30p Kids Care with Staff Pixie Playground
5:00-5:45p SUP with Jim & Sherryl Mermaids Cove
5:00-6:30p Astrology: The Bindi of Yoga with Valerie Weir Om Oasis
5:00-6:30p Intenion Stones with Erin Keith Creation Station
6:00-6:45p SUP with Jim & Sherryl Mermaids Cove
6:00-7:30p Wild, Free & Open Backbends with Todd Tesen Butterfly Landing
6:00-7:30p Rocket Yoga with Irene Pappas Faery Garden
6:00-7:30p Kids Care with Staff Pixie Playground
7:00-8:30p Tea Ceremony with Bibi McGill Om Oasis
7:00-9:00p Shamanic Fire Ceremony with Annmarie Wisdom Keepers
7:45-9:00p Restorative Yoga with Live Gongs with Rachel & Samantha Pixie Playground

Table Key

Classes in Aqua~Blue… are Kid Friendly!

Kids 12 and under are FREE at Barefoot!

Classes in Dark~Blue… are limited in size with online registration.

  • Online Registration opens Friday, July 21st, one week before the festival.
  • These classes will have a few spots for walk-ins, first come first serve.
  • If you sign up for a class and aren’t there 5 minutes before it begins, your spot will give given to a walk-in.

Classes in Blue~Green…

Do not require registration, just show up!

All teachers & classes are subject to change.

Saturday

Time Class & Teacher Location Registration
7:30-8:00a Intention Ceremony with Deniz Strenski Faery Glen
7:30-8:30a Morning Practice with Todd Tesen Butterfly Landing
7:30-8:30a Morning SUP Paddle with Jamie Oldfield Mermaids Cove
8:00-9:30a Cacao Ceremony with Nick Meador Om Oasis
8:00-9:30a Advanced Flow with Patrick Beach Faery Glen
8:00-9:30a Shakti with Deniz, Rachel & Jamie Magic Moon
8:00-9:30a Kids Yoga & Play with Melanie Schlutow Pixie Playground
8:30-9:30a SUP with Jim & Sherryl Mermaids Cove
10:00-11:00a SUP with Jim & Sherryl Mermaids Cove
10:00-11:30a Ecstatic Dance with DJ Tasha Blank Music Stage
10:00-11:30a Flexibility Class with Irene Pappas Butterfly Landing
10:00-11:30a BUTI Yoga with Leah Slagenwhite Faery Glen
10:00-11:30a Kids Yoga & Play with Melanie Schlutow Pixie Playground
10:00-11:30a Art Therapy Nature Walk with Karianne Spens-Hanna (Kids Welcome) Creation Station
10:00-11:30a Yoga Strong with Oliver Beardsall Magic Moon
11:30a-12:30p SUP with Rachel Ross Mermaids Cove
12:00-1:30p Get Lifted – Partner Yoga with Katy Jo & Phil Faery Glen
12:00-1:30p Intro to Aerial Silks with Diane Barbeau Butterfly Landing
12:00-1:30p Energy & Bliss Balls – How to Make Them with Gaia Staff Creation Station
12:00-1:30p Horse Demo & Acro Demo with Jen Slis & Bryan and Kara Gathering Area
12:00-1:30p Gifts of the Earth – Discover Essential Oils with Amanda Carnes Om Oasis
12:00-1:30p Yoga & Activism & Talk with Larrisa & Kara Magic Moon
1:00-2:00p SUP with Susan Brennan Mermaids Cove
1:00-2:00p Kombucha Making Class with Detroit Kombucha Community Corner
2:00-3:30p Intro to Aerial Silks with Diane Barbeau Butterfly Landing
2:00-3:30p What Is Ayurvedic Medicine And Can It Improve Your Health with Rachel Redmond Faery Glen
2:00-3:30p Increase Your Enjoyment of Life with Caren Paskel Magic Moon
2:00-3:30p Compost, Release and Heal (Chakra & Aura Alignments) with Mother Firefly Om Oasis
2:00-3:30p Kids Yoga with Sarah Woodman Pixie Playground
2:00-3:30p Equine Guided Learning Workshop with Erin Halloran Butterfly Landing
2:00-3:30p Herbal Healing with Jamie Garrison Creation Station
2:30-3:30p SUP with Susan Brennan Mermaids Cove
4:00-5:00p SUP with Jim & Sherryl Mermaids Cove
4:00-5:30p The Breath of Yoga with Michael McCarthy & DJ Drez Faery Glen
4:00-5:30p Acro Yoga with Bryan & Kara Butterfly Landing
4:00-5:30p Fearlessly Create Your Reality with Tori Washington Magic Moon
4:00-5:30p Rhythm & Humans – Group Drumming Experiential with Eric Busch Cration Station
4:00-5:30p Kids Yoga Play with Sarah Woodman Pixie Playground
4:00-5:30p Mindfulness Meditation & Mindful Yoga with Ronda Diegel Wisdom Keepers
5:15-6:15p SUP with TBD Mermaids Cove
6:00-7:30p Movement is Medicine with Sitara Bird & DJ Talamukti Faery Glen
6:00-7:30p Yin Yoga for the Chakras with Lisa & Friends Om Oasis
6:00-7:30p Leadership – An Interactive Workshop of Being & Doing with Courtney Welch Wisdom Keepers
6:00-7:30p Kids Care with Staff Pixie Playground
6:30-7:30p Evening Yin SUP with TBD Mermaids Cove
7:00-8:30p Adorn in Abundance with Healing Acupuncture) with Soojin, Larissa & Monica Magic Moon
7:00-8:30p Metta Loving-Kindness Meditation with Ronda Diegel Wisdom Keepers
7:35-9:00p Sounds Of The Cosmos: Mantra, Planetary Gongs & Kundalini Yoga with Valerie Weir Pixie Playground

Sunday

Time Class & Teacher Location Registration
7:00-8:00a Morning SUP Paddle with Ashley Oshinsky Mermaid Cove
8:30-9:30a SUP with Ashley Oshinsky Mermaid Cove
8:00-9:30a Cup of Power Yoga with Katie Hipple Butterfly Landing
8:00-9:30a Backbending Workshop with Irene Pappas Faery Glen
8:00-9:30a Dharma Yoga with Cinda Lark Magic Moon
8:00-9:30a Kids Yoga Play with Jennie Juda Pixie Playground
10:00-11:00a SUP with Brandon Gugala Mermaid Cove
10:00-11:30a A Complete Practice with Patrick Beach Butterfly Landing
10:00-11:30a Goddess Kali Yoga Class with Amber Cook Faery Garden
10:00-11:30a In(ner)Sight: Blindfolded Vinyasa with Jen Domagalski Om Oasis
10:00-11:30a Kids Care with Staff Pixie Playground
10:00-11:30a Sisters of the Moon, Women’s Ceremony with Jaclyn Mucaria Magic Moon
11:30a-12:30p SUP with Brandon Gugala Mermaid Cove
12:00-1:30p All Thai’d Up with Michael McCarthy Butterfly Landing
12:00-1:30p Making Strength Sticks with Taylor Beardsall (Kids Welcome) Creation Station
12:00-1:30p Intro to Sacred Sexuality – Playshop with Emily Dryzga Magic Moon
12:00-1:30p Kids Care with Staff Pixie Playground
12:00-1:30p Goddess Lakshmi Class with Amber Cook Faery Garden
12:00-1:30p Kundalini Talk: Experience your Infinity with Lexi Schaffer Om Oasis
1:00-2:00p SUP with Pam Goff Mermaid Cove
2:00-3:30p Pincha Workshop with Carrie Fraser Faery Glen
2:00-3:30p Peace Chakra Yoga with Deniz Strenski Butterfly Landing
2:00-3:30p Ayurveda for Health & Wellness with Samantha Mee Magic Moon
2:00-3:30p Contact Improv Workshop with Connor Om Oasis
2:00-3:30p Kids Care with Staff Pixie Playground
2:00-3:30p Seven Steps to a Stress Free Life with Andrea von Behren Om Oasis
2:00-3:30p Tending Your Inner Garden with Matt Marturano Creation Station
2:30-3:30p SUP with Pam Goff Mermaid Cove
4:00-5:30p Release & Rise – Final Class with Kelli McMullen and DJ Drez Faery Glen
4:00-5:30p Kids Care with Staff Pixie Playground
5:30-6:00 Yoga Fashion Show Gathering Area
6:00-7:30 Joe Hertler And The Rainbow Seekers Gathering Area